4th festival of Yoga beaches of Castellon

From 5 to 7 August, enjoy all the programming for free at the beach of the Pinar de Castellón. The Javier Marquina soccer field enclosure, provides all visitors their facilities for the use and enjoyment of all those who wish to participate.

festival_de_yoga_playas

This is the programming:

Friday, August 5. Zone A, scenario primary (class)
11:00-11:15 presentation of the Festival
11:15-12:15 yoga in pairs: Carlos Kamal, Professor of Integral Yoga and Acroyoga, Valencia
12:45-14:00 yoga for everyone and also pregnant: Minerva Sales Centre Athena, Vall de Uxó
14:00-15:30 break with concert Sat Atma
15:30 – 16:30 concert cello and AcroYoga display: Carlos Kamal and Gerard Peraire
16:30-17:30 Hatha Yoga: Isabel Blasco CoopSalus
18:00-19:30 Yoga master class Running: Mila are Nules, Castellón
19:45-21:00 live music and flamenco group Kalambre: Ana Otero
21:00-22:00 rest
22:00-23:30 concert of Adama Carmen and Juanje

Friday, August 5, at the beach
11:30-14:00 Yoga del Sol activities lawn school
Rest
17:00-19:30 activities lawn school Yoga del Sol
19:00-20:30 MindFulness and conscious relationships, grow as a couple: Martina Hernandez
20:30-21:30 meditation; Ángel Sanz, therapist

Friday, August 5 zone B conferences / workshops
10:00-11:00
11:30-12:30 yoga in Chair: Vicente Pérez, Professor of Yoga
12:45-13:45 Ponte in March (create the life that you want through the psicoenergia and holistic therapies) Isabel Fuster psychologist, Center Heliopolis
14:00-15:30 break
16:00-17:30 management emotional, intelligence emotional: Nora Flepe, coach of development staff
17:45-19:00 the gift that is in you: Rosanne Ainslie
19:15-20:30 the use of the crystals to the energy balance: Marina Vidal, therapist holistic Center Antupianco
20:45-21:45 perineum and movement: Lidon Tortosa

Friday, August 5 of area C conferences / workshops
10:00-11:00
11:30-13:00 yoga eye (visual recovery): Berto Alós, monitor eye Yoga
13:00-14:00 intergenerational workshop from the Bioneuroemocion
"Balancing planes being to resolve conflicts": Oriol of the ages
14:00-15:30 break with concert Sat Atma
15:30-17:00 decoding natural "healthy your life from the origin of the conflict": Maria Sanchez
17:00-18:00 biomedicine Inca: Ricardo Cumba, teacher of Yoga
18:00-19:30 workshop of teenager Mindfulness: Lidón Blanch Pascual, master
20:00-21:00 "A path to health" emotional management: Simonetta letter, Director School of talent, Castellón

Friday 5 of August zone kids (activities)
11:30-12:30 "yoga for children and not so young"
Yoga education for families, all ages: Isabel Blasco, Susana tap Fami, Yogis
12:45-14:00 yoga of the laughter in families. All ages (under 6, with Daddies): Joana Llavata, Ramón Contreras, Hatha Yoga teachers, and Amanda Valero, Professor Hasya Yoga Integral
14:00-15:30 break
16:00-18:00 paint Mandalas "caresses of Butterfly": Association Antupainco
18:00-19:00 fun yoga in English: Tania Montoliu, Espai Orgánic
19:00-20:00

Saturday, August 6 on the beach
07:00-09:00 live music with greeting to the Sun and practice of Kundalini Yoga: Adama and Estela Perez, moment Yoga
09:30-10:45 yoga in pairs with live music (SOD): Javier Fuentes, group Yam CoopSalus and Numad Yoga
11:00-14:00 (SOD) varied activities: school CoopSalus
14:00-09:30 rest
16:00-19:30 varied activities (SOD): Sport Vital Apta
20:00-21:00 meditation: Patricia Gallart, teacher of Yoga, Numerologist

Saturday, August 6. Area to stage main
09:30-10:30 Hatha Yoga soft: Joan Javaloyes
10:45-12:45 Asthanga Yoga: Cosmin Lancu, Professor of Hatha, Raja, Ahstanga Vinyasa LivingYogaValencia
13:00-15:00 Kundalini Dance therapy: Ana Otero, Kundalini Dance Therapy
15:00-15:30 break
15:30-16:15 concert music Indie: Sara Ledesma
16:30-17:45 Kundalini Yoga with Mantras in motion: Alejandra Muley SatNamYoga, Oropesa
18:00-19:15 Hatha Yoga "sensitivity Control": Cristina Tobón, Yoga Castellon
19:30-21:00 "Do the Humor" laughter yoga: Tomas Ribes Rosner, transpersonal therapist, Integral Yoga and meditation teacher
21:00-22:00 rest
22:00-23:30 concert of Amayama

Saturday, August 6 zone B conferences / workshops
09:30-10:45 energy spiral: Nieves Tena, Reiki teacher for the ASR
11:00-12:30 yoga eye (Visual recovery): Berto Alós, monitor eye Yoga
12:45-14:00 food conscious "Mindful Eating": Carlos Gonzalez Berrio, Espai Organic
14:00-15:30 break
15:30-16:30 yoga Mental: Tino Domenech, hypnosis Castellón
16:45-17:45 healing cosmetic Natural: Hugo Valverde Gomez
18:00-19:15 Tantric Numerology: Numerology, Yoga teacher, and Patricia Gallart
19:30-21:00 the magic of "The power of sound" Mantras: Francisco Redondo, Mithila Institute, Valencia

Saturday, August 6 zone C conferences / workshops
09:15-10:15 a reference to be positive in the child: Laura, socio-cultural animator
10:30-11:30 ChiKung "heart of the Tao": Javier Adsuara, Association Ling Tao, Jade Almazora
11:45-13:00 the origin of the disease: Vicent Guillem, Dr. Ciencias Químicas, author of the book "The spiritual laws"
13:00-14:30 yoga full: Alberto Fernández, Yogacastellon and Numad Yoga
14:30-15:30 group quantum therapy: Jorge Ferrel, dentist
15:30 – 16:30 workshop practical Contemporary Shamanism: Martin Ribes Rosner, President shamanic studies Spanish Association (AEECH)
16:45 – 18:00 Integral yoga: Manuel Torres, Yogacastellon and Numad Yoga
18:15 – 19:45 workshop of self-understanding and identity: Toni Vaquer, PhD in psychology
20:00-21:00 Hatha Yoga soft: May Bernal, teacher Yoga

Saturday, August 6 area kids (activities)
10:30-11:30 kids yoga and not so children: Maria Jose Valles Jade, Almazora
11:45-13:45 workshop of maternity and massage integral child: M.J Nebot, Cécile Ribalta, MJ Serrat, Association AEMI
14:00-15:30 break
16:00-17:30 playing to be a Mandala: Laura, stimulating SocioCultural
18:00-19:30 "A quiet forest", interactive tale where all somo protagonists (3-10 years, under the age of 6 with Daddies): Patricia Diaz Coneja with Lidon Blanch, pedagogue

Sunday, August 7, at the beach
07:00-09:00 morning yoga with live music: Javier Fuentes, group Yam
09:00-11:00 meditation and talk (SOD): school Sat Nam Rasayan
11:00-14:00 (SOD) various activities: school Gobinde, Valencia

Sunday 7 of August zone A stage main (class)
09:30-11:30 stretches muscle chains and working with the body potential: Jorge Ramón Gomáriz, point of support, Castellón
11:30-13:45 Kirtan with Manu Om (music live), singer-songwriter, Barcelona
13:45-14:45 dance Bhangra: Sat Atma Kaur, Valencia
14:30 – 15:30 break
15:30 – 16:30 Sahaja Yoga (Yoga soft): Beatrice Tagliati, Yoga teacher
16:45-18:00 Kundalini Yoga with music live (ManuOm, Adama...)
Raise and hold you: Angela Pardo, Numad Yoga
18:15-19:30 dance, group dance
19:30-20:00 farewell and closing of the Festival

Sunday, August 7 zone B conferences / workshops
09:30-10:45 sexuality sacred, development of the femininity and the masculinity: Tomas Ribes Rosner, therapist Transpersonal, teacher of Yoga Integral and meditation.
11:00-12:30 the Tarot as a route of evolution: Salomé Domenech, soul therapist
12:45-13:45 TRE "Tension free" technique: Sabrina Andreu, physical therapist, psychologist
14:00-15:30 break
15:30 – 16:30 subtle energies: Javier García, alchemist of networks
16:45 – 18:00 eye yoga: Berto Alós

Sunday, August 7 zone C conferences / workshops
10:00-11:30 a trip through the Chakras: Ruth Garcia Bellés, holistic therapist
11:45-13:45 Sat Nam Rasayan (deep meditation and healing): Kalsa Kaur
14:00-15:00 meditation dynamic: Roberto Zafón
15:00-15:30 break
15:30-16:30 yoga Nidra Mila are Lily Butterfly
16:30-18:00 method Naces (embracing pregnancy): Esther Navarro

Sunday 7's gaosto zone kids (activities)
10:30-12:00 DiverYoguis: School of the Sun
12:30-14:00 "The corner of Elves and fairies": make-up fancy and small choreography. Patricia Gallart and Navy Bean, Numad Yoga

More information: http://www.ivfestivalyoga.esy.es/

Be Sociable, Share!

Did you like this article?

Subscribe to our RSS so you don't miss anything

Other articles on
By • Jun 29, 2016 • section: Congresses and festivals, Events